?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Oct. 15th, 2005

Site update done. This one was a pisser for some reason.

Now I can stop thinking about smelly things for a moment and worry about what I'm going to wear to Disneyland tomorrow.

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
demonangel
Oct. 16th, 2005 07:08 am (UTC)
heya lady!!! when you gonna stop using that crappy ccnow!
;)
call me!
d
kebechet
Oct. 16th, 2005 07:09 am (UTC)
HAHAH! You know, our accountant called me yesterday to tell me how much we lost this fiscal year because of them. I peed.

I'll give you a ring when I'm back from having sleazy sex with Teddy in the Disneyland Hotel, k? =) How've you been?? I miss you!
laurie_daniels
Oct. 16th, 2005 07:18 am (UTC)
I swear, I was legitimately up and surfing, not stalking the update :)

I don't even know what to say. Unreal, unreal. Good god, you write amazing copy. I'm off to buy beaver moon (shirt and scent), and..um....either some yule-y scents, more sugar skull, or the GC scents that I can't even imagine not having .

I hope you and your boyfriend have a great time at Disneyland, without thinking of work AT ALL. Wish him a happy birthday on behalf of a perfume groupie ( hell, at least with you i don't have to put out on a tourbus or anything).

cricketshay
Oct. 16th, 2005 04:33 pm (UTC)
I cracked up when I thought about our convo. We were all about my ex and then BAM update! Yeah, we are addicts, Laurie. (I bought Beaver Moon and I'm pimping my sales for the shirt)
laurie_daniels
Oct. 16th, 2005 04:56 pm (UTC)
Yeah, if that wasn't a salve for a miserable night....tell your ex that you'd like to help him out, but...hell, beth made a SNOW BUNNY perfume! A girl has got to have priorities!
cricketshay
Oct. 16th, 2005 05:00 pm (UTC)
I think my girls would like Snow Bunny. :P
tiirz
Oct. 16th, 2005 08:24 am (UTC)
Have fun in Disneyland! I muchly envy, but I'm going with my guy on Thurday or Friday. It's been wa-aay to long for us, so we're getting year passes. I highly recommend a corner room in the Tower building at Disneyland Hotel. We stayed there once and both outside walls are arcadia doors, so you can leave them wide open and have the breeze pass right through!

And congrats on the update! Too much that I want, and now I have to order Beaver Moon, as I've a real weakness for your foody scents. Cheesecake and cupcakes, yum.... =)
boadiccea
Oct. 16th, 2005 12:22 pm (UTC)
Have fun in Disneyland and Happy Birthday to Ted!
gothabillywench
Oct. 16th, 2005 12:32 pm (UTC)
Here's me trying to save to move out & you go & make Midnight Mass.

As I said on the forum, if it's anything like L'artisans "passage d'enfer: I'll seriously cream my daks. I love passage as it smells like church at easter/christmas/random roman catholic shindig but their one lasts all of 5 mins on me. Yours I'm guessing will rip people's balls off at 30 paces :) ...& I am looking mighty forward to that. :)

have fun at Disneyland & big hugs to the buff day boy :)
ihvpave
Oct. 16th, 2005 01:25 pm (UTC)
I can't believe you're almost to your third anniversary with BPAL - I never knew I was an "early adopter." *cracks up*

Have a fantastic trip, ubersleaze sex, and PLAY HARD. You deserve it!
cricketshay
Oct. 16th, 2005 04:32 pm (UTC)
I died when I read the notes for Beaver Moon. Nicely done. oh and that shirt, a must have. The Yule update looks great. I was able to try all the revisted blends and pretty much know what works and what doesn't.

I have a eighteen year old son I could trade for a complete set of the Yule Blends. He does housework when prodded and is easy on the eyes. *giggles* Just kidding.

You did a great job. Have fun at Disneyland(that line cracked me up. What are you going to do now? I'm going to Disneyland!)
shewaselectric
Oct. 16th, 2005 04:32 pm (UTC)
Ooooh, how I love Disneyland! I went to Los Angeles every summer up until I was 16 and every year, I'd go to Disneyland. It never got old. I think I've been on every single ride in the theme park. Ah, it's been three years since I last went. Do enjoy yourself, Beth!
wicked_goddess
Oct. 16th, 2005 04:52 pm (UTC)
Oh I love you Beth! My husband mocks me because have a Disneyland bumper sticker next to my tattoo parlor bumper sticker on my card. But you..you understand.

Love the update and have a fabulous time at Disneyland!!
baronesskimchi
Oct. 16th, 2005 08:26 pm (UTC)
The update was AMAZING!
You must be one exhausted woman after all that.

Have a great time with the birthday boy at Disneyland.
blackrayne
Oct. 17th, 2005 02:49 am (UTC)
I hope Disneyland is/was fun!
sunk
Oct. 17th, 2005 04:56 am (UTC)
Yay Disneyland(!), though I haven't been for eons and ages. ;D

tangerinesidhe
Oct. 18th, 2005 01:15 pm (UTC)
I cannot approve your membership to gryff_lions until you join the hogwartsishome community.
kebechet
Oct. 18th, 2005 07:04 pm (UTC)
Sorry. I was going through massive Disney-oriented fatigue and delirium when I added last night. ;) I knew I'd forgotten a step.

All-fixed!
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )