?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Stolen from maewitch.

You Are The Sun

You represent the best of life - vitality, success, and and truth.
You tend to have a strong, centered, balanced personality.
Inspiration and discovery are your fortes. You are very mentally strong.
A talented mind, you tend to excel at math, philosophy, and music.

Your fortune:

As well as you have done in the past, the future is going to be filled with more success.
A new creative project is coming your way. Feed it, and it will grow into something huge.
Great riches, recognition, prosperity, or happiness is coming your way.
And it's possible that a fantastic vacation, or a new baby, is coming sooner than you think.

Comments

( 20 comments — Leave a comment )
laurie_daniels
Feb. 7th, 2006 05:18 pm (UTC)
Great. Now I'm going to sing Lionel Richie every time I think of you!
kebechet
Feb. 9th, 2006 05:37 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH!
laurie_daniels
Feb. 9th, 2006 06:57 pm (UTC)
I know I'm a moron. But..hey, you'd probably be happy to have someone sing you
a different song than Kiss' Beth, right?

On a serious note, you were a beautiful, stunning little girl (love the icon!), and your personality does indeed seem Sun-like.
maewitch
Feb. 7th, 2006 06:22 pm (UTC)
That test, she is freaky-accurate.
kebechet
Feb. 9th, 2006 05:37 pm (UTC)
It is so strange. Damn you, creepy memes!
mvmontgomery
Feb. 7th, 2006 07:10 pm (UTC)
I hope you get the fantastic vacation that is predicted!
kebechet
Feb. 9th, 2006 05:37 pm (UTC)
Maria, I'd settle for a week in a Motel 6 somewhere off the 5, with no phone, no internet access, and contact ONLY with the pizza delivery guy.

>;)
blue_star_risin
Feb. 8th, 2006 01:03 pm (UTC)
New baby? First out comes the IUD... then comes a baby? Hmm scary accurate.
kebechet
Feb. 9th, 2006 05:38 pm (UTC)
I just backspaced over a reply personal enough that I'd have to f'lock this post if I wrote it. ;)

No baby yet, but that doesn't mean the nagging hasn't commenced. Heh.
blue_star_risin
Feb. 10th, 2006 12:07 pm (UTC)
Aw now I must know what it said.
arianna77
Feb. 9th, 2006 03:20 pm (UTC)
Hi there! Just so you know, I contacted the mods over at MUA, and let them know exactly who little miss "vicarinatutu" was, and they removed her bpal reviews. :)
maewitch
Feb. 9th, 2006 05:40 pm (UTC)
I noticed that Lisa's was removed too. Wasn't sure if she pulled it herself or the mods did.
kebechet
Feb. 9th, 2006 05:45 pm (UTC)
I was wondering that, too.
kebechet
Feb. 9th, 2006 05:44 pm (UTC)
Arianna, you are an angel. Thank you! =)

You know how I feel about stuff like that. If someone doesn't like our stuff, well... you can't please everyone. And yeah, I know we have our flaws. I know everyone isn't going to love BPAL, or me, for that matter, and the people that do care for BPAL aren't going to love every single scent. Hell, /I/ don’t love every scent we make. But I think constructive criticism facilitates progression, and feedback, both negative and positive, helps us to assess ourselves objectively and thereby helps us to strengthen and grow.

But…

When the criticism is founded on lies, backbiting, ulterior motives and malice, it is a totally different story.

Thank you for taking the time to contact MUA. It means so much to me that you helped out like that! =D
arianna77
Feb. 9th, 2006 06:29 pm (UTC)
No problem! I saw that, and couldn't believe she had the nerve! It wasn't even a bad review on the product, it was an all-out character roast. I'll be the first to say if I don't like something, and for sure not all, or even most of the scents work for me (most florals give me obnoxious migraines) but that's not a reflection of your skill, it's a reflection of my body chemistry. I don't know you personally, but from everything I've seen, you are in no way deserving of that kind of abuse and sabotage.
imbrium8
Feb. 11th, 2006 08:03 am (UTC)
Beth, the "Oh R'yleh" icon from your recent ex cathedra post sent me into such paroxysms of glee that I had to compliment you on it.

Holy crap! I love it! It is deeply and profoundly awesome!
cleolinda
Feb. 14th, 2006 05:49 pm (UTC)
xcouriersx
Feb. 16th, 2006 08:09 pm (UTC)
i added you to my friend's page b/c you are my hero!! (ganguro_gal on the forums..) i hope this isn't stalkerish..

and we both play d&d, yay to female gamers!!
ayelienne
Feb. 16th, 2006 09:53 pm (UTC)
Quiz alert! What Cupcake are you? ;D
bigfatmama
Mar. 5th, 2006 09:14 pm (UTC)
i would like to add you to my friends list if that is okay with you, i am new on the forum, angelam, and i am newly in love with your oils, and i plan for it to be a forever thing.
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )