?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Stolen from juniperus






Which of Henry VIII's wives are you?


this quiz was made by Lori Fury



Dang. That makes me sound like a real dip.

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
lavinia_short
Jun. 14th, 2006 12:54 am (UTC)
HAHAHA!
savage_rose
Jun. 14th, 2006 01:02 am (UTC)
Hey, they're gothic romance novels, and poisonous flowers... ;)
bigfatmama
Jun. 14th, 2006 01:09 am (UTC)
i think she was pretty cool. she had him while he was young & hot!
theshapeshifter
Jun. 14th, 2006 01:15 am (UTC)



Damn, I rather hoped for Anne Boleyn.
jettcat
Jun. 14th, 2006 01:18 am (UTC)
and me?
meabh
Jun. 14th, 2006 01:38 am (UTC)
0.0 I have to take this quiz! I'm a huge Henry VIII/Elizabeth I-holic!!! I hope for Anne Boleyn but I'm not as ambitious as she is.. I'm more like Catarina of Aragon.

Yep and I got her too!





Which of Henry VIII's wives are you?


this quiz was made by Lori Fury
targeter
Jun. 14th, 2006 01:53 am (UTC)
I got Anne of Cleves!...






Which of Henry VIII's wives are you?
this quiz was made by Lori Fury


...yup, sounds like me.
laivine
Jun. 14th, 2006 02:23 am (UTC)




Which of Henry VIII's wives are you?
this quiz was made by Lori Fury


Hee. Awesome.
filigree_shadow
Jun. 14th, 2006 02:26 am (UTC)
I am zee sassy bitch.
lostcities
Jun. 14th, 2006 03:11 am (UTC)
Hey, I was Katherine of Aragon too. Nothing wrong with that. She stuck to her guns, and didn't let him tell her what to do.
vampyrwithin
Jun. 15th, 2006 01:35 am (UTC)
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )