?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 28 comments — Leave a comment )
theshapeshifter
Jan. 2nd, 2007 03:44 am (UTC)
*rushes to put pillows down before you hit the floor*
slave1
Jan. 2nd, 2007 03:53 am (UTC)
Wow... you have just killed me woman.
You should be very proud of that glorious update. I haven't even been able to breathe yet...
t3andcrumpets
Jan. 2nd, 2007 03:55 am (UTC)
*pets you*

*offers chocolate*

*runs off squeeing into the snake pit*
lurid_dreaming
Jan. 2nd, 2007 03:57 am (UTC)
you and me both woman! I for the sheer volume and glory that is this update and you, well, I can only imagine the effort that went into all of this. Surely you must know how much we thank you and love you and appreciate every bit of effort you put into what you do. You (and the lab) are so much more than an e-tailer.

*hugs*

Thank you.


(although my bank account currently, does not. hehe)
salixnoir
Jan. 2nd, 2007 03:59 am (UTC)
Holy Crap! My future earnings are soooo screwed.

*clap, clap, clap*
You done great, kid!
porcelain72
Jan. 2nd, 2007 04:00 am (UTC)
Good lord!

My bank card just climbed out of my wallet carrying a tiny suitcase, said "Fuck this," and walked out the door.
bethie_nova
Jan. 2nd, 2007 04:09 am (UTC)
I just have to say BRAVO!!

*sends tea and cookies*
jettcat
Jan. 2nd, 2007 04:09 am (UTC)
Do you have any idea how many shiny things (TM) I will have to make and sell to afford the damn pit???
bethie_nova
Jan. 2nd, 2007 04:11 am (UTC)
You'll have to make shiny things(TM) and I'll have to knit Calorimetries. lol
bunnidarling
Jan. 2nd, 2007 04:15 am (UTC)
Rest well- and I was hoping there would be a mermaid in the carnival!! Thank you for making my wishes come true with THALASSA, THE GALAPAGOS MERMAID!!!! <33 Happy New Year!
anjibobanji
Jan. 2nd, 2007 04:19 am (UTC)
Rest well! Whoo, what a ride this update is! Awesome!
maewitch
Jan. 2nd, 2007 04:20 am (UTC)
Holy Mother of SMACK.

*ponders selling off a kidney*
_boxinghelena
Jan. 2nd, 2007 04:24 am (UTC)
My head is seriously spinning!
ex_rhovanio
Jan. 2nd, 2007 04:43 am (UTC)
You are a *insert all words that mean 'fucking wonderful'* woman! Congratulations darling :) Its soooooooooooooooooooo GREAT!
baranoouji
Jan. 2nd, 2007 04:46 am (UTC)
You did make a clockwork girl. Holy shit! <3
ayelienne
Jan. 2nd, 2007 04:48 am (UTC)
Seconding rhovanion and kirabutler!
What a glorious start to 2007, woman!
Cheers
xoxoox
misslynx
Jan. 2nd, 2007 04:57 am (UTC)
Faint freely, you deserve a good rest after putting that together! Holy Mother of the Gods, that is an awesome and terrifying update. Terrifying to my budget, anyway. :-)

Just earlier today, I was thinking "Hmmm, I probably shouldn't expect too much of this update. In the entire first two acts of CD, there was one scent that really worked well on me, and one kinda-well, and none of last year's Lupercalia's did, so let's not get our hopes up..."

And then I read through it all, to find that between all the new things, there are whopping 21 oils I feel I absolutely have to try. 21! I even feel the need to try some of the Snake Pit ones, and I don't even normally like Snake Oil. But some of the things being added to it there just sound so good...

*sigh*

You have definitely outdone yourself this time - this update is glorious. I'm just glad it happened at a point when business is going relatively well for me and I have a fair chunk of change in my PayPal account.
misfitroxy
Jan. 2nd, 2007 05:07 am (UTC)
Everything is positively brilliant, Beth. I know you've heard it tons already, but super thanks for getting 2007 off to such a squee-ful start.

Wish I could be out on Wednesday to share in the jammie jam, but I have my first (teaching) class of the quarter at 8am on Thursday and want to be bright and bouncy for my new batch of students. But get some rest, have a blast (in whichever order is most appropriate to the moment), and know you (and your ever-inventive mind and priceless sense for the smellie-good) are most loved. ;}
nex0s
Jan. 2nd, 2007 05:15 am (UTC)
DAMMIT WOMAN! WHY ARE YOU TRYING TO KILL ME?! :)

Thank you for a freakin' AWESOME update!

Now go sleep. Gods know you deserve it!

N.
atalantapendrag
Jan. 2nd, 2007 05:22 am (UTC)
You have outdone yourself, woman! Kudos and thank you for starting the new year out right for so many of us.

*goes back to squeeing in IRC with fellow addicts*
ariedana
Jan. 2nd, 2007 05:33 am (UTC)
Thanks so much for your skill and hard work. You have made a lot of us very happy with your work. :)
korshka
Jan. 2nd, 2007 12:44 pm (UTC)
Most excellent update! It will take me all day to go through it! =)
filigree_shadow
Jan. 2nd, 2007 02:16 pm (UTC)
I continue to be amazed at everything you do. :)

Thank you for an extraordinary update. Damn, what a way to start a new year!
kambriel
Jan. 2nd, 2007 03:55 pm (UTC)
May 2007 bring us all, the entirety of the BPAL family -- both Lab Rat and our beloved clients, a reprieve from stress and grief. May the year bless us with prosperity and peace, and shower every single one of us with just enough excitement to keep our hearts racing while leaving our sanity intact!

Hear, hear!
phoenixmaharet
Jan. 2nd, 2007 10:39 pm (UTC)
Hits the floor right along with you
OH MY GODS BETH!!!! OH MY GODS!!!! JUST.... OH. MY. GODS! That update has pretty much secured my poverty for the coming year. (SEVEN ACTS of CD????) But, I love you for it! Go rest now Beth, you deserve it! ::HUGS::
I do hope that you've gotten over that nasty flu bug.

bibliochick
Jan. 3rd, 2007 12:04 am (UTC)
Thank you. What a fabulous way to start the new year!
Peace,
Heretic
shadesong
Jan. 3rd, 2007 05:02 am (UTC)
Holy crap, woman! When do you sleep? :)
meabh
Jan. 4th, 2007 08:27 pm (UTC)
I'm still recovering from this update!

You truly amaze me each time! <33
( 28 comments — Leave a comment )