?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I don't know why I laughed so hard when I read this, but I did, damn it.

Pregnancy is making me spend too much time looking at random shit on the internetz.

Comments

( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
t3andcrumpets
Mar. 4th, 2008 04:32 am (UTC)
*giggles @ you* Poor Bethie...
kebechet
Mar. 4th, 2008 04:45 am (UTC)
XD
t3andcrumpets
Mar. 4th, 2008 01:11 pm (UTC)
*snuggles* It's okay, really -- everyone needs some snarky fashion blogs in their lives. :D
dorei
Mar. 4th, 2008 04:35 am (UTC)
I love that blog almost as much as Project Rungay.
kebechet
Mar. 4th, 2008 04:44 am (UTC)
*highfives you!*
alicia_stardust
Mar. 4th, 2008 05:00 am (UTC)
A HA HA!!!! That kicked ass.

(I confess that during the worst of my morning sickness I spent about a week doing absolutely nothing but refresh TMZ.com.)
kebechet
Mar. 4th, 2008 09:05 am (UTC)
I still go to idontlikeyouinthatway all the time. >.>
alicia_stardust
Mar. 4th, 2008 09:08 am (UTC)
*sticks fingers in ears*

LA LA LA! I don't know what that site is and I'm not going to go look. I'm not! XD
ikickshins
Mar. 4th, 2008 05:21 am (UTC)
That is my second favorite GFY entry of all time (the first being this one)
theodicy
Mar. 4th, 2008 06:02 am (UTC)
I useta know one of the Fug-Grrls before they Fugged!

Also: best fug evah.
kebechet
Mar. 4th, 2008 09:09 am (UTC)
LOL!
gothabillywench
Mar. 4th, 2008 08:58 am (UTC)
That's Priceless Mrs B! I love it!

Not that lidsay can talk...how fugs was her 'Marilyn' photoshoot?! eeewww. She's so skanktastic though...

I shall now go check out Sarah's fave & compare :)

kebechet
Mar. 4th, 2008 09:10 am (UTC)
This one combines two of my favorite things: Posh and Making Fun of Scientology. XD

And Posh's outfit is fucking killer!
gothabillywench
Mar. 4th, 2008 09:34 am (UTC)
Yay! we agree on at least one of those points ( I still struggle with 'Posh as Fashion icon' thing..I just can't stomach it but she does try bless her)

That one actually had one of my massive pet peeves & yet another reason to want to kick katie Holmes in her giney with steel capped boots - SHOULDERS BACK KATIE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Bad posture in others will drive me to murder one day I swear... I go batty when I see people slouch..
n3m3sis42
Mar. 4th, 2008 11:48 am (UTC)
Oh, man. I'm going to have trouble remembering that this conversation didn't really happen, because I can so it going down that way. :D
kebechet
Mar. 4th, 2008 06:20 pm (UTC)
Crazyass Sharon Stone ftw!
cicadaqueen
Mar. 4th, 2008 03:31 pm (UTC)
I love GFY. Their Lagerfeld posts are funny too.
kebechet
Mar. 4th, 2008 06:19 pm (UTC)
Thoughts are for the DULL, darling. BE AMAZING.
gothabillywench
Mar. 5th, 2008 01:49 am (UTC)
I loved that! I am going to try to being the phrase "the crubs of your glamour" into everyday speak :)

The Britney ones made me snarf my Earl Grey.....delightful :)

& I'm really glad I'm not alone in my mind-fucking confusion over the concept of Chloe sevigny & Sienna Miller as Style Icons..WT-Holy-F?! Scary thing is some of the more uber hipster bars I frequent here in Melbourne (not by choice, they are closest non yuppie bars to the office) there are Chloe & Sienna CLONES everywhere! It's scary enough in print, utterly knicker soiling horrifying in the flesh!!!

BTW Beth- http://www.polyvore.com/

This is where I go play, create my dream wardrobe & dream of a world sans fugly fashion when my insomnia hits :) My user names Ingrid_M (tres original eh?).

gothabillywench
Mar. 5th, 2008 01:51 am (UTC)
wow, typo central, - when the nails start to curl under perhaps a little filing is in order eh?? But I do loves me talons. Sorry for typos!
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )