?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
shewaselectric
Oct. 5th, 2005 03:03 am (UTC)
Whoa. That is both fascinating and gross.
oscilatewildely
Oct. 5th, 2005 03:30 am (UTC)
Ick!
asleeponsunbeam
Oct. 5th, 2005 03:59 am (UTC)
I thought it was a sinker, but it'snot!

Thank you. I'll be here all week.

xoxo
J
lavinia_short
Oct. 5th, 2005 01:14 pm (UTC)
ba-dum-bump!

(actually, i laughed out loud when reading your comment. hee!)
asleeponsunbeam
Oct. 6th, 2005 10:18 pm (UTC)
:D
I'm a sucker for totally bad jokes hehe
t3andcrumpets
Oct. 5th, 2005 04:17 am (UTC)
Yay for snot! :D
freyas_fire
Oct. 5th, 2005 04:21 am (UTC)
Good thing they're not floaters.....
(ewwwwwww)
fianna
Oct. 5th, 2005 05:10 am (UTC)
That's pretty damn cool in a very nasty way :)
pkwench
Oct. 5th, 2005 05:11 am (UTC)
Holy crap, I love that site! I just spent the last 30 minutes tooling all over it.
tesao
Oct. 5th, 2005 12:07 pm (UTC)
i love you, beth!
ladylizbet
Oct. 5th, 2005 12:32 pm (UTC)
Ewww!!

That's so cool. The little kid in me wants to go poke the snot! LOL!

xx
kebechet
Oct. 5th, 2005 09:49 pm (UTC)
Lizbet, I reshipped the Ghoulie Pack to you USPS Express. Didja get my last email?
ladylizbet
Oct. 5th, 2005 10:05 pm (UTC)
Nope, sorry M'dear!

Would you mind sending it through again. lizbet (@) wysteria.co.uk and I'll confirm as soon as I see it.

I checked my spam/trash/hubby's folder, nothing. Sorry!

xx
lavinia_short
Oct. 5th, 2005 01:14 pm (UTC)
i shall for ever more refer to my snot as sinkers! especially when i'm sick.
sedentaryedge
Oct. 5th, 2005 03:33 pm (UTC)
that is really, really cool. I wish my snot were useful to ocean life, but sadly, it is only good at solidifying my head.
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )