?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Palin, before she had a stylist.



I'm just sayin'. Whoa. There's reason enough right there not to elect this hoser.

;)

Now this woman is some sort of style icon / conservative sex goddess? Please. Even her "look" is fuckin' phony.

Comments

( 29 comments — Leave a comment )
alicia_stardust
Oct. 6th, 2008 06:49 pm (UTC)
Whoah.

The jacket, dude. The jacket.

FEAR RUN AWAY.
ladycoldfire
Oct. 6th, 2008 06:54 pm (UTC)
The jacket? the fact that she found a matching turtleneck in that color! uh Turtleneck..post turtle. I'm giggling so hard my co-workers are popping into my office to look at me. She reminds me of the phony mini-van mafia, PTA packin, Soccor Moms from HELL! Did she not get the memo that frosting ones hair was like...so 70-80's?
vivalda
Oct. 6th, 2008 06:51 pm (UTC)
She looks like Dolores Umbridge.
passionsast
Oct. 6th, 2008 06:53 pm (UTC)
maybe she *is* Dolores Umbridge...
(Deleted comment)
vivalda
Oct. 6th, 2008 07:06 pm (UTC)
Hahaha!
aphephobia
Oct. 6th, 2008 11:10 pm (UTC)
THAT IS AWESOME!
sanat
Oct. 7th, 2008 11:35 pm (UTC)
Oh that RULES! Can I repost?
(Deleted comment)
firebirdgrrl
Oct. 6th, 2008 07:07 pm (UTC)
I've never seen a Magic Eye jacket before...look it's a dolphin! Or maybe a boat...or a moose:)
kebechet
Oct. 6th, 2008 07:15 pm (UTC)
ROFL
fountaingirl
Oct. 7th, 2008 12:23 am (UTC)
WIN.
heartovmidnight
Oct. 6th, 2008 07:29 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHA

Omg, this post just about killed me with laughter.
(Deleted comment)
sagcat
Oct. 6th, 2008 09:43 pm (UTC)
So for that outfit, do we charge her with terrorism? Crimes against humanity?

The neo-cons found her and decided to recruit her as an empty shell to whom they could feed talking points which she could read just as she used to read the local high school hockey scores for the news. (Okay, that sentence sucked, but unlike her sentences, you could at least diagram mine.)
aphephobia
Oct. 6th, 2008 11:09 pm (UTC)
I would TOTALLY wear that jacket. But not with that turtleneck-- something black and lacy underneath-- hell no! on the pearls (am I the only woman alive who doesn't like strings of pearls?) and with a black awesome skirt and kick-arse boots underneath.

It's like one of those op-shop steal jackets with the ultra-granny thing happening, which can be totally awesome if it's accessorised well and mixed with the right pieces in an outfit. :)


If she's a conservative sex goddess, now I'm starting to understand why right-wing boys always hit on me. *shudder*
cielamara
Oct. 7th, 2008 12:26 am (UTC)
Well, it's appropriate that she's going to be a grandma, because she sure as shit looks like one in that picture.
djnevermore
Oct. 7th, 2008 01:12 am (UTC)
I own that jacket.
djnevermore
Oct. 7th, 2008 01:12 am (UTC)
OK I think I just took a joke too far at my own expense.
vampyrwithin
Oct. 7th, 2008 06:45 am (UTC)
Perhaps, but it was a much appreciated joke :P
outsidetherain
Oct. 7th, 2008 02:35 am (UTC)


Taken in June.
hullo_lani
Oct. 7th, 2008 04:39 am (UTC)
What the holy hell happened there??!!!
vampyrwithin
Oct. 7th, 2008 06:46 am (UTC)
:/
**speechless**
djnevermore
Oct. 7th, 2008 06:56 am (UTC)
Gotta love the whale earrings. I wonder if they're baby whales she's harpooned and taxidermied.
veiled
Oct. 7th, 2008 12:29 pm (UTC)
And I thought the first picture was bad. Holy pink atrocities Bat Man!
esmeria
Oct. 7th, 2008 05:23 pm (UTC)
Dude, seriously?

*rofl*
ghilliedhu
Oct. 12th, 2008 05:32 pm (UTC)
Yep, totally Dolores Umbridge.

*looks at cart* Fashion disasters aside, as a foodie, I'm not voting for anyone who can't be arsed to cook proper rice.
vampyrwithin
Oct. 7th, 2008 06:44 am (UTC)
So she used to look even more like she has a bug up her ass? Crap up her nostrils, too, apparently. Every time I see her I want someone to just reach out and pop her right in her stupid face.

butcherbaby
Oct. 7th, 2008 07:41 am (UTC)
some sort of style icon / conservative sex goddess?

well maybe compared to mc cain she is. >_<

and dood i wouldn't have worn that jacket even in my heavy LSD days.
( 29 comments — Leave a comment )